News

ICC Men’s Cricket World Cup Super League Standing

1 Mins read

ICC Men’s Cricket World Cup Super League – Standings

Last updated on 20 July 2021

RankTeamMatchesWonLostTiedNo resultPointsNRRPenalty Overs
1England15950195+0.838 
2Bangladesh12840080+0.322 
3India8530049+0.0511
4Australia6420040+0.347
5Pakistan9450040-0.236 
6Ireland12380135-0.563
7New Zealand3300030+2.352
8Afghanistan3300030+0.527
9West Indies6330030-0.876
10South Africa6230124+0.0601
11Netherlands3210020-0.049 
12Sri Lanka11190113-0.5732
13Zimbabwe6150010-0.958

Each team gets 10 points for a win, five for a tie/ no result/ abandoned match, and zero for a loss.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *